All Halloween Movies on TV: Complete October 2019 Schedule (Updated!)

halloween movies on tv

Looking for every single Halloween movie on TV this October? We’ve absolutely got you covered.

The pumpkin spice lattes are out, the leaves are beginning to fall, and September is around the corner. That means one thing: it’s Halloween time.

People tend to either love Halloween or hate it entirely, and those who love it have their own favorite aspects about it. While some love the silly, prankster side of the holiday or the mountains of candy, many love it for the celebration of all things horror-related that it has become. You’ve probably already nailed down your nerdy Halloween costume choice by now, and now it’s time to look ahead to the month of October to mark down all of the Halloween movies on TV that you’ll be watching so that you’ll never have to wonder “what Halloween movies are on TV tonight?”. Instead, you’ve already done your homework (or, hell – bookmark this page, as we’ll update it regularly).

Whether you’re looking for the newest addition to the slate of Netflix Halloween movies, what horror movies are being shown on cable television, or where you can watch a marathon of some of your favorite horror TV shows, there are zombies, ghouls, and ghosts aplenty for your viewing pleasure in the month of October.

Between AMC FearFest, ABC Family’s Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween (that’s right – 31 days, not 13 days, this year), Disney Channel’s Monstober, Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween, and Turner Classic Movie’s October Horror lineup, there are plenty of opportunities to catch your favorite family horror movies on TV, as well as some of the top horror films of all-time.

Here’s all of the Halloween movies on TV tonight and the rest of October 2019, and as more networks release more of their detailed listings, we’ll be updating this post:

See the Christmas Movies on TV Schedule Here.

31 Days of Halloween Movies 2019 Schedule

See Also: When is Hocus Pocus on TV

Tuesday, October 1
Golden Ticket Day 12:30pm/11:30c Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3pm/2c Monster House
5:05pm/4:05c The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:45pm/5:45c Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
8:50pm/7:50c Hocus Pocus
12am/11c Zombieland

Wednesday, October 2
Freeform Premiere 11:30am/10:30c Scared Shrekless
12pm/11c Monster House
Freeform Premiere 2:05pm/1:05c R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
4:10pm/3:10c The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:50pm/4:50c Hocus Pocus
Freeform Premiere 8/7pm-11/10c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12am/11c ParaNorman

Thursday, October 3
12:30pm/11:30c Edward Scissorhands
2:40pm/1:40c ParaNorman
4:45pm/3:45c The Haunted Mansion (2003)
Double Feature
6:50pm/5:50c The Addams Family (1991)
8:55pm/7:55c Addams Family Values
12am/11c Edward Scissorhands

Friday, October 4
Freeform Premiere 11am/10c Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:30am/10:30c Hook (1991)
2:35pm/1:35c The Haunted Mansion (2003)
Double Feature
4:40pm/3:40c The Addams Family (1991)
6:45pm/5:45c Addams Family Values
8:50pm/7:50c Hocus Pocus
12am/11c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, October 5
7am/6c ParaNorman
9am/8c Hocus Pocus
11:10am/10:10c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
1:40pm/12:40c Scooby-Doo (2002)
3:45pm/2:45c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5:50pm/4:50c Hocus Pocus
Freeform Premiere 8pm/7c 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
Freeform Premiere 9pm/8c Goosebumps
11:30pm/10:30c Monster House
1:30am/12:30c Scared Shrekless

Sunday, October 6
7am/6c Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
9:30am/8:30c Monster House
11:30am/10:30c Scooby-Doo (2002)
1:30pm/12:30c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:35pm/2:35c Hocus Pocus
5:45pm/4:45c Goosebumps
8:15pm/7:15c Hotel Transylvania
10:20pm/9:20c Hocus Pocus
12:30am/11:30c 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
1:30am/12:30c Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins

Monday, October 7
11:30am/10:30c Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:30pm/11:30c 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
1:30pm/12:30c Dark Shadows (2012)
4:10pm/3:10c Hocus Pocus
6:20pm/5:20c Hotel Transylvania
8:25pm/7:25c Ghostbusters (1984)

Tuesday, October 8
11am/10c The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1pm/12c The Corpse Bride
3pm/2c Ghostbusters (1984)
5:30pm/4:30c Ghostbusters II
8pm/7c Iron Man
12am/11c Scooby-Doo (2002)

Wednesday, October 9
11am/10c The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:40pm/11:40c Scooby-Doo (2002)
2:45pm/1:45c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:55pm/3:55c Iron Man
8/7pm-11/10c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12am/11c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Thursday, October 10
11am/10c Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:30am/10:30c R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House
1:40pm/12:40c Monster House
3:45pm/2:45c Disney•Pixar’s Finding Nemo
6:15pm/5:15c Hocus Pocus
8:25pm/7:25c Hotel Transylvania
10:30pm/9:30c Disney•Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
12am/11c Monster House

Friday, October 11
11am/10c Scared Shrekless
11:30am/10:30c Disney•Pixar’s Finding Nemo
2pm/1c Hocus Pocus
4:05pm/3:05c Disney•Pixar’s The Incredibles
6:45pm/5:45c Disney•Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
7:15pm/6:15c Hotel Transylvania
9:20pm/8:20c The Nightmare Before Christmas
12am/11c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, October 12
7am/6c Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30am/8:30c Disney•Pixar’s The Incredibles
12:10pm/11:10c The Nightmare Before Christmas
Double Feature
1:50pm/12:50c The Addams Family (1991)
3:55pm/2:55c Addams Family Values
Saturday Scream-a-thon
Freeform Premiere 6pm/5c Scream
Freeform Premiere 8:40pm/7:40c Scream 2
Freeform Premiere 11:20pm/10:20c Scream 3

Sunday, October 13
7am/6c Ghostbusters II
9:35am/8:35c The Corpse Bride
11:10am/10:10c The Addams Family (1991)
1:15pm/12:15c Addams Family Values
3:20pm/2:20c Disney•Pixar’s Finding Dory
5:25pm/4:25c Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
7:30pm/6:30c Disney’s Moana
10pm/9c Hocus Pocus
12:10am/11:10c The Corpse Bride

Monday, October 14
11:30am/10:30c Hocus Pocus
1:40pm/12:40c Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
3:45pm/2:45c Matilda
5:50pm/4:50c Mrs. Doubtfire
8:55pm/7:55c Hotel Transylvania

Tuesday, October 15
11:30am/10:30c Matilda
1:40pm/12:40c Mrs. Doubtfire
4:45pm/3:45c Hotel Transylvania
Double Feature
6:50pm/5:50c The Addams Family (1991)
8:55pm/7:55c Addams Family Values
12am/11c Hocus Pocus

Wednesday, October 16
11am/10c Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
1:40pm/12:40c Hocus Pocus
Double Feature
3:50pm/2:50c The Addams Family (1991)
5:55pm/4:55c Addams Family Values
8/7pm-11/10c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12am/11c The Haunted Mansion (2003)

Thursday, October 17
11am/10c ParaNorman
1:05pm/12:05c The Haunted Mansion (2003)
3:10pm/2:10c 101 Dalmatians (1996)
5:15pm/4:15c The Corpse Bride
Double Feature
6:50pm/5:50c Scooby-Doo (2002)
8:55pm/7:55c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
12am/11c R.L. Stine’s Mostly Ghostly: One Night in Doom House

Friday, October 18
11am/10c 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
12pm/11c National Treasure
Triple Feature
3pm/2c Scream
5:40pm/4:40c Scream 2
8:20pm/7:20c Scream 3
12am/11c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, October 19
7am/6c ParaNorman
9:05am/8:05c Hocus Pocus
11:15am/10:15c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
4:15pm/3:15c Disney’s Zootopia
6:45pm/5:45c Hocus Pocus
8:55pm/7:55c Ghostbusters (1984)
11:25pm/10:25c Ghostbusters II

Sunday, October 20
7am/6c 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
8am/7c Hocus Pocus
10:05am/9:05c Disney’s Zootopia
12:35pm/11:35c Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05pm/2:05c Ghostbusters II
5:35pm/4:35c Hocus Pocus
7:45pm/6:45c Hotel Transylvania
9:50pm/8:50c The Addams Family (1991)
11:55pm/10:55c Addams Family Values

Monday, October 21
11am/10c The Corpse Bride
12:35pm/11:35c The Addams Family (1991)
2:40pm/1:40c Addams Family Values
4:45pm/3:45c The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:25pm/5:25c Hotel Transylvania
8:30pm/7:30c Goosebumps

Tuesday, October 22
11am/10c Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:03pm/11:03c Scared Shrekless
12:35pm/11:35c Monster House
2:40pm/1:40c The Nightmare Before Christmas
4:20pm/3:20c Goosebumps
6:50pm/5:50c Scooby-Doo (2002)
8:55pm/7:55c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
12am/11c Monster House

Wednesday, October 23
11am/10c Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1:30pm/12:30c Scooby-Doo (2002)
3:30pm/2:30c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
5:30pm/4:30c Disney’s Moana
8/7pm-11/10c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12am/11c Matilda

Thursday, October 24
11am/10c Matilda
1:10pm/12:10c Disney’s Moana
3:40pm/2:40c Ghostbusters (1984)
6:15pm/5:15c Ghostbusters II
8:50pm/7:50c Hocus Pocus
12am/11c The Haunted Mansion (2003)

Friday, October 25
11am/10c Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
11:32am/10:32c Ghostbusters (1984)
2:05pm/1:05c Ghostbusters II
4:40pm/3:40c The Haunted Mansion (2003)
6:45pm/5:45c Hocus Pocus
8:55pm/7:55c Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
12am/11c The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, October 26
7am/6c Monster House
9:10am/8:10c Hocus Pocus
11:20am/10:20c Scooby-Doo (2002)
1:25pm/12:25c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
3:30pm/2:30c Disney•Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
5:35pm/4:35c The Addams Family (1991)
7:40pm/6:40c Addams Family Values
9:45pm/8:45c Hotel Transylvania
11:50pm/10:50c Hocus Pocus

Sunday, October 27
7am/6c Scooby-Doo (2002)
9am/8c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
11:05am/10:05c Hocus Pocus
1:15pm/12:15c The Nightmare Before Christmas
2:55pm/1:55c The Addams Family (1991)
5pm/4c Addams Family Values
7:05pm/6:05c Hotel Transylvania
9:10pm/8:10c Hocus Pocus
11:20pm/10:20c Dark Shadows (2012)

Monday, October 28
7am/6c Dark Shadows (2012)
11:30am/10:30c The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1:30pm/12:30c The Nightmare Before Christmas
Triple Feature
3:10pm/2:10c Scream
5:40pm/4:40c Scream 2
8:20pm/7:20c Scream 3

Tuesday, October 29
7:30am/6:30c The Haunted Mansion (2003)
11am/10c The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35pm/11:35c Scooby-Doo (2002)
2:40pm/1:40c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
4:45pm/3:45c The Addams Family (1991)
6:50pm/5:50c Addams Family Values
8:55pm/7:55c Hotel Transylvania
12am/11c The Corpse Bride

Wednesday, October 30
7:30am/6:30c Scooby-Doo (2002)
11am/10c The Corpse Bride
12:30pm/11:30c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
2:35pm/1:35c The Addams Family (1991)
4:40pm/3:40c Addams Family Values
6:45pm/5:45c Hotel Transylvania
8:50pm/7:50c Hocus Pocus
12am/11c Scooby-Doo (2002)

Thursday, October 31
11:30am/10:30c 31 Nights of Halloween Fan Fest
Hocus Pocus Marathon
12:30pm/11:30c Hocus Pocus
2:35pm/1:35c Hocus Pocus
4:40pm/3:40c Hocus Pocus
6:45pm/5:45c Hocus Pocus
8:50pm/7:50c Hocus Pocus
12am/11c Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

AMC FearFest 2019

The details for AMC’s FearFest 2019 have yet to be released, but we’ll keep you posted with the schedule as soon as they drop it.

While we don’t have the official schedule just yet, we know it will include the following: old Halloween movies

  • Halloween (78)
  • Halloween 4
  • Halloween 5
  • Halloween 6
  • Halloween H2O
  • Halloween II (09)
  • Nightmare on Elm Street (10)
  • Freddy vs. Jason
  • Friday the 13th Part IX: Jason Goes to Hell
  • Jason X
  • Wes Craven’s New Nightmare
  • Child’s Play
  • Curse of Chucky
  • Cult of Chucky
  • Annabelle
  • Thinner
  • Dreamcatcher
  • Dawn of the Dead (04)
  • Land of the Dead (05)
  • House of the Dead 1&2
  • House on Haunted Hill (99)
  • Return to House on Haunted Hill
  • House of Wax (05)
  • Hellbound: Hellraiser II
  • Army of Darkness
  • Van Helsing
  • Lake Placid
  • Slither
  • the Leprechaun franchise

Disney Channel Halloween Movies

We’ll post exactly what Disney Channel Halloween movies will be showing for the entire month of October as soon as the company releases its complete schedule.

Nickelodeon Halloween Movies 2019

We’ll also post every single Halloween-related movie that Nickelodeon will be showing in October in the schedule above.

Horror Movies on Netflix

Netflix is absolutely filled with some of the best horror films, including zombie movies, classic horror, recent hits, and all of the creature features you could ever want for the month of October. What’s more, Netflix has them all separated into subgenres like B-Horror movies, cult horror, slasher movies, and more. Netflix has over 260 horror movies on their platform right now, so whether you’re looking for some true scares or truly goofy horror romps with cheesy effects, you’ll likely find it for streaming on Netflix.

So if you’re looking for a great place to stream horror movies online (and some Halloween movies for kids), here are just some of the notable horror films and TV series on Netflix for October 2019:

**Updated 8/16/19 with current horror movies on Netflix**

  • 13 Cameras
  • 13 Sins
  • 14 Cameras
  • 1920
  • 1920 London
  • 1st Summoning
  • 23:59
  • 47 Meters Down
  • 6-5=2
  • 706
  • A Dark Song
  • AfterShock
  • Agyaat
  • All Light Will End
  • All the Boys Love Mandy Lane
  • American Poltergeist
  • American Poltergeist 2
  • Animas
  • Antidote
  • Apolo 18
  • Apostle
  • As Above, So Below
  • Aurora
  • Await Further Instructions
  • Backcountry
  • Be Afraid
  • Before I Wake
  • Bleed
  • Boys in the Trees
  • Cabin Fever
  • Cargo
  • Carrie
  • Chernobyl Diaries
  • Cirque du Freak: The Vampire’s Assistant
  • Clinical
  • Cloverfield
  • Conjuring Spirit
  • Corbin Nash
  • Creep
  • Creep 2
  • Cult of Chucky
  • Dabbe 5: Curse of the Jinn
  • Daemonium
  • Danur: I Can See Ghosts
  • Darkness RIsing
  • Darna Mana Hai
  • Darna Zaroori Hai
  • Day of the Dead: Bloodline
  • Dead Awake
  • Deadly Detention
  • Death House
  • Death Note
  • Delirium
  • Demonic
  • Desolation
  • Don’t Kill It
  • Don’t Knock Twice
  • Eerie
  • Eight Legged Freaks
  • Emelie
  • Errementari: The Blacksmith and the Devil
  • Family Blood
  • February
  • FirstBorn
  • Friend Request
  • GANTZ:O
  • Gehenna: Where Death Lives
  • Gerald’s Game
  • Ghost House
  • Ghost Ship
  • Girls With Balls
  • Gothika
  • Green Room
  • Gremlins
  • Hantu Kak Limah
  • Happy Hunting
  • Haunters: The Art of the Scare
  • Haunting on Fraternity Row
  • Havenhurst
  • He Never Died
  • He’s Out There
  • Here Alone
  • Hide & Seek
  • Hisss
  • Holidays
  • Horns
  • Horror Story
  • Hungerford
  • Hush
  • Hypersomnia
  • I Am the Pretty Thing That Lives in the House
  • I Remember You
  • Insidious
  • Kanika
  • Killing Ground
  • KL Zombi
  • Kristy
  • Kuntilanak
  • Laddaland
  • Ladronas de almas
  • Lechmi
  • Life After Beth
  • Lifechanger
  • Little Evil
  • Ludo
  • Lupt
  • Macchli Ja Ki Rani Hai
  • Mad Ron’s Prevues From Hell
  • Malevolent
  • Malicious
  • Mara
  • May the Devil Take You
  • Mercy Black
  • Mohawk
  • Most Likely to Die
  • Munafik 2
  • Murder Party
  • Mythily Veendum Varunnu
  • Nails
  • Nang Nak
  • Office
  • Oh My Ghost
  • Oh My Ghost 2
  • Oh My Ghost 3
  • Oh My Ghost 4
  • Paranormal Investigation
  • Pair
  • Pee Mak
  • Phobia 2
  • Pizza
  • Ragini MMS
  • Ragini MMS 2
  • Rakkhosh
  • Rampant
  • Ranbhool
  • Ravenous
  • Red Christmas
  • Rise of the Zombie
  • Romina
  • Sabrina
  • Satanic
  • Savita Damodar Paranjpe
  • Scary Movie 2
  • Scherzo Diabolico
  • Scream
  • Scream 3
  • Scream 4
  • Secrets in the Hot Spring
  • Seven in Heaven
  • Shelter
  • Shutter
  • Soul to Keep
  • Splatter
  • Stephanie
  • Still
  • Stitches
  • Stonehearts Asylum
  • Stree
  • Suzzanna: Buried Alive
  • Tales From the Hood 2
  • Target
  • Temple
  • Terrifier
  • Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3D
  • The 3rd Eye
  • The 3rd Eye 2
  • The Autopsy of Jane Doe
  • The Babysitter
  • The Bar
  • The Basement
  • The Black Room
  • The Bye Bye Man
  • The Charnel House
  • The Conjuring
  • The Devil and Father Amorth
  • The Diabolical
  • The Disappointments Room
  • The Doll
  • The Doll 2
  • The Duplex
  • The Eye
  • The Eyes of My Mother
  • The Forgotten
  • The Golem
  • The Hatred
  • The Haunting of Molly Hartley
  • The House Next Door
  • The Lodgers
  • The Mansion
  • The Maus
  • The Monster
  • The Nightmare
  • The Open House
  • The Perfection
  • The Promise
  • The Rezort
  • The Rift: The Dark Side of the Moon
  • The Rite
  • The Ritual
  • The Secret
  • The Secret of Emily Blair
  • The Silence
  • The Similars
  • The Super
  • The Unborn Child
  • The Vault
  • The Wedding Curse
  • The Witch
  • The Witch Files
  • The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death
  • Thriller
  • Train of the Dead
  • Train to Busan
  • Tremors: A Cold Day in Hell
  • Truth or Dare
  • Tucker and Dale Vs. Evil
  • Tusk
  • Twinsanity
  • Unakkenna Venum Sollu
  • Under the Shadow
  • Vaastu Shastra
  • Veronica
  • Warda
  • Welcome to Willits
  • Would You Rather
  • XX
  • Yoga Hosers

Here are the new horror movies and series being added to Netflix in October 2019, which they’re calling Netflix and Chills:

  • Sept 13: Marianne
  • Sept 14: We Have Always Lived in the Castle
  • Sept 24: American Horror Story: Apocalypse
  • Sept 25: Glitch Season 3
  • Sept 27: In the Shadow of the Moon
  • Oct 1: A.M.I., House of the Witch, Scream 2, Sinister Circle
  • Oct 4: In the Tall Grass
  • Oct 11: Haunted Season 2, Fractured
  • Oct 16: Sinister 2
  • Oct 18: Eli
  • Oct 24: Daybreak
  • Oct 25: Rattlesnake, Prank Encounters

Is Hocus Pocus on Netflix?

No, Hocus Pocus is not streaming on Netflix.

Horror Movies on Amazon Video (Prime)

Horror movies amazon prime
A look at the horror movies on Amazon Prime Video.

There are literally hundreds and hundreds of horror movies available for “free” with an Amazon Prime subscription using Amazon Video, and there are even more available for purchase. If you’re looking for another way to stream online horror movies in October, here are just some of the top horror films available include:

  • The Quiet Place
  • The Witch
  • Us
  • The Nun
  • Pet Sematary
  • It
  • Get Out
  • Mother!
  • The Conjuring
  • It Comes at Night

Typically speaking, Amazon is the last place we ever think to stream our movies every night, but when you look at all of the scary films it has in its catalog — many of which are already “free” to watch with an Amazon Prime subscription (which, we have anyway) and the rest are pretty cheap to rent for an evening — Amazon is a pretty solid choice.

Sign up for Amazon Prime Video here.


Shudder

shudder horror movies

If you’re REALLY planning to spend a lot of your time this October watching horror movies, Shudder is basically a Netflix that only focuses on horror movies. They have more horror titles than any other service, and a month’s pass gets you unlimited access to their entire library for that month. Best of all, it also has rare and cult horror films that you likely wouldn’t find on Netflix or Amazon. You can use it on Roku, Chromecast, iOS, Android, and Apple TV with ease.

Check out what’s available on Shudder here.


Food Network Halloween Schedule (Halloween Wars and Halloween Baking Championship)

If you’re like us, you love to watch the Halloween baking stuff on Food Network every year, as you never know what sort of awesome Halloween delectable treats you’ll find. Instead of flooding the above Halloween TV schedule above with all of the Food Network stuff like Halloween Wars and Halloween Baking Championship, we just wanted to shine a quick light on what the network has planned.

Basically, any time you turn the channel to Food Network in October after 8PM EST, you’ll find a marathon of Halloween baking shows. What’s more, there are various other times that the network will be playing their Halloween-themed content. For the complete Food Network TV schedule, head over to their official site.

Last Year’s List of Horror Movies on TV (For Reference):

Monday: October 1st

  • Resident Evil (Syfy at 2:30PM)
  • ParaNorman (Freeform at 5PM)
  • The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform at 7:10PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 8:50PM)
  • ParaNorman (Freeform at 12AM)

Tuesday: October 2nd

  • Sorority Row (Syfy at 1:30PM)
  • The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform at 5PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 6:30PM)
  • Monster’s University (Freeform at 8:30PM)
  • Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory (1971) (Freeform at 12AM)

Wednesday: October 3rd

  • Silent House (Syfy at 1PM)
  • Willy Wonka (1971) (Freeform at 4PM)
  • Monsters University (Freeform at 6:30PM)
  • American Psycho (Syfy at 7PM)
  • Monster House (Freeform at 9PM)
  • The Monster (1925) (TCM at 10:45PM)
  • The Final Girls (Freeform at 12AM)

Thursday: October 4th

  • ParaNorman (Freeform at 5PM)
  • Insidious (Syfy at 6:30PM)
  • Monster House (Freeform at 7PM)
  • The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform at 9PM)
  • Teen Spirit (Freeform at 12AM)

Friday: October 5th

  • Into the Dark (Hulu)
  • Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Freeform at 3:30PM)
  • The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform at 6:10PM)
  • The Goonies (Freeform at 8:20PM)
  • Z Nation Season 5 Premiere (Syfy at 9:00PM)
  • Van Helsing Season 3 Premiere (Syfy at 10:00PM)
  • The Breakfast Club (Freeform at 12AM)
  • Deadly Friend (1986) (TCM at 2:00AM)
  • Demon Seed (1977) (TCM at 3:45AM)

Saturday: October 6th

  • Monster House (Freeform at 10:10AM)
  • Willy Wonka (1971) (Freeform at 12:20PM)
  • The Haunted Mansion (Freeform at 2:50PM)
  • The Thing From Another World (1951) (TCM at 4:15PM)
  • The Goonies (Freeform at 4:55PM)
  • Cabin in the Woods (Syfy at 5PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 7:35PM)  See Also: Hocus Pocus Funko Pops
  • No Escape Room (Syfy at 9:00PM)
  • Maleficent (Freeform at 9:45PM)
  • Cabin Fever (Syfy at 11PM)
  • Warm Bodies (Freeform at 11:50PM)

Sunday: October 7th

  • Monster House (Freeform at 7AM)
  • Willy Wonka (Freeform at 9:10AM)
  • The Haunted Mansion (Freeform at 11:40AM)
  • Alice in Wonderland (Freeform at 1:50PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 4:25PM)
  • Maleficent (Freeform at 6:35PM)
  • The Mummy’s Hand (1940) (TCM at 8:00PM)
  • Sweeney Todd (Freeform at 8:40PM)
  • The Walking Dead Season 9 Premiere (AMC at 9:00PM )
  • Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform at 11:20PM)
  • Fright Night (Syfy at 11:25PM)

Monday: October 8th

  • Sweeney Todd (Freeform at 4PM)
  • Dark Shadows (Freeform at 6:30PM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 9PM)
  • Clue (Freeform at 12AM)

Tuesday: October 9th

  • Jurassic Park (Freeform at 3PM)
  • The Addams Famly (Freeform at 6PM)
  • The Quiet Ones (Syfy at 9PM)
  • Warm Bodies (Freeform at 12AM)

Wednesday: October 10th

  • The Lost World: Jurassic Park (Freeform at 3PM)
  • Lights Out (Syfy at 7:15PM)
  • The Devil’s Bride (1968) (TCM at 8:00PM)
  • Truth or Dare (Syfy at 8:30PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 9PM)
  • Horror of Dracula (1958) (TCM at 10:00PM)
  • Dracula, Prince of Darkness (1965) (TCM at 11:30PM)
  • ParaNorman (Freeform at 12AM)
  • Horror Hotel (1960) (TCM at 1:15AM)
  • The Face of Fu Manchu (1965) (TCM at 2:45AM)
  • Rasputin, the Mad Monk (1966) (TCM at 4:30AM)

Thursday: October 11th

  • Light as a Feather (Hulu)
  • ParaNorman (Freeform at 4:30PM)
  • The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Syfy at 5PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 6:40PM)
  • The Boxtrolls (Freeform at 12AM)

Friday: October 12th

  • The Haunting of Hill House (Netflix)
  • Leatherface (Syfy at 7PM)

Saturday: October 13th

  • ParaNorman (Freeform at 7AM)
  • The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform at 1:15PM)
  • The Seventh Victim (1943) (TCM at 2:15PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 2:50PM)
  • CUCUY: The Boogeyman (Syfy at 7:00PM)
  • Monsters, Inc (Freeform at 7:25PM)
  • Karma (Syfy at 9:00PM)
  • Monsters University (Freeform at 9:30PM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 12AM)

Sunday: October 14th

  • Sweeney Todd (Freeform at 7AM)
  • The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform at 9:30AM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 11:10AM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 1:15PM)
  • Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform at 8PM)
  • Hotel Transylvania (Freeform at 9PM)
  • The Robot vs. the Aztech Mummy (1958) (TCM at 10:45PM)

Monday: October 15th

  • The Black Hole (1979) (TCM at 12:15AM)
  • ParaNorman (Freeform at 4PM)
  • Hotel Transylvania (Freeform at 6PM)
  • Monster House (Freeform at 12AM)

Tuesday: October 16th

  • Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform at 3:30PM)
  • Monster House (Freeform at 4:30PM)
  • Willy Wonka (Freeform at 6:30PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 8:55PM)

Wednesday: October 17th

  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 6:30PM)
  • The Old Dark House (1932) (TCM at 8:00PM)
  • Sweeney Todd (Freeform at 8:30PM)
  • The Walking Dead (1936) (TCM at 9:30PM)
  • Isle of the Dead (1945) (TCM at 10:45PM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 12AM)
  • Bedlam (1946) (TCM at 12:15AM)
  • Die, Monster, Die! (1965) (TCM at 1:45AM)
  • The Sorcerers (1967) (TCM at 3:15AM)
  • The Terror (1963) (TCM at 5:00AM)

Thursday: October 18th

  • Sweeney Todd (Freeform at 4PM)
  • Dark Shadows (Freeform at 6:30PM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 9PM)
  • Maggie (Freeform at 12AM)

Friday: October 19th

  • Lore Season 2 (Amazon Prime Video)
  • Dark Shadows (Freeform at 3:30PM)
  • The Goonies (Freeform at 6:10PM)
  • Hotel Transylvania (Freeform at 8:50PM)
  • Monster House (Freeform at 12AM)
  • Dreamscape (1984) (TCM at 2:00AM)

Saturday: October 20

  • Monster House (Freeform at 7AM)
  • ParaNorman (Freeform at 9:05AM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 11:10AM)
  • The Goonies (Freeform at 1:20PM)
  • The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform at 4PM)
  • Hotel Transylvania (Freeform at 5:35PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 7:40PM)
  • Killer High (Syfy at 9:00PM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 9:50PM)
  • The Haunted Mansion (Freeform at 11:55PM)

Sunday: October 21

  • Paranorman (Freeform at 7AM)
  • Spooky Buddies (Freeform at 9AM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 11:05AM)
  • The Haunted Mansion (Freeform at 1:15PM)
  • The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform at 3:20PM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 5PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 7:05PM)
  • The Mummy (1959) (TCM at 8:00PM)
  • Maleficent (Freeform at 9:15PM)
  • The Curse of the Mummy’s Tomb (1964) (TCM at 9:45PM)
  • Pharaoh’s Curse (1957) (TCM at 11:15PM)
  • Sweeney Todd (Freeform at 11:20PM)
  • Eyes Without a Face (1959) (TCM at 2:30AM)

Monday: October 22

  • Maleficent (Freeform at 4PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 6:10PM)
  • The Witches of Eastwick (Freeform at 8:20PM)
  • Son of Frankenstein (1939) (TCM at 9:00PM)
  • Warm Bodies (Freeform at 12AM)
  • The Curse of Frankenstein (1957) (TCM at 12:00AM)
  • Frankenstein Created Woman (1967) (TCM at 1:30AM)
  • Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed! (1970) (TCM at 3:15AM)

Tuesday: October 23

  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 4PM)
  • The Witches of Eastwick (Freeform at 6:10PM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 8:50PM)
  • Monster House (Freeform at 12AM)

Wednesday: October 24

  • Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform at 4PM)
  • Monster House (Freeform at 5PM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 7PM)
  • White Zombie (1932) (TCM at 8:00PM)
  • Hotel Transylvania (Freeform at 9PM)
  • Mark of the Vampire (1935) (TCM at 9:15PM)
  • Spooky Buddies (Freeform at 12AM)
  • The Devil Bat (1940) (TCM at 1:30AM)
  • The Corpse Vanishes (1942) (TCM at 2:45AM)
  • Bowery at Midnight (1942) (TCM at 5:15AM)

Thursday: October 25

  • The Canterville Ghost (1944) (TCM at 9:45AM)
  • Jurassic Park (Freeform at 4PM)
  • Hotel Transylvania (Freeform at 7PM)
  • The Haunted Mansion (Freeform at 9PM)
  • The Final Girls (Freeform at 12AM)

Friday: October 26

  • The Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (Netflix)
  • Castlevania Season 2 (Netflix)
  • Jurassic Park (Freeform at 12:30PM)
  • The Lost World: Jurassic Park (Freeform at 3:35PM)
  • The Haunted Mansion (Freeform at 6:40PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 8:50PM)
  • Channel Zero: Dream Door (Syfy at 11PM)
  • Teen Spirit (Freeform at 12AM)

Saturday: October 27

  • 7 Faces of Dr. Lao (1964) (TCM at 6:00AM)
  • Dark Shadows (Freeform at 7AM)
  • Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Freeform at 9:40AM)
  • The Adams Family (Freeform at 12:20PM)
  • Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) (TCM at 2:15PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 2:30PM)
  • Monsters Inc (Freeform at 4:40PM)
  • The Power (1968) (TCM at 6:00PM)
  • Monsters University (Freeform at 6:50PM)
  • Dead in the Water (Syfy at 9:00PM)
  • Hotel Transylvania (Freeform at 9:20PM)
  • Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform at 11:25PM)
  • ParaNorman (Freeform at 11:55PM)
  • House of Dark Shadows (1970) (TCM at 1:30AM)
  • Night of Dark Shadows (1971) (TCM at 3:30AM)
  • Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955) (TCM at 5:30AM)

Sunday: October 28

  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 9:40AM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 11:50AM)
  • Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform at 2PM)
  • Monsters Inc (Freeform at 2:30PM)
  • Monsters University (Freeform at 4:35PM)
  • Hotel Transylvania (Freeform at 7:05PM)
  • The Mummy’s Shroud (1967) (TCM at 8:00PM)
  • Blood from the Mummy’s Tomb (1971) (TCM at 10:00PM)
  • The Goonies (Freeform at 11:20PM)

Monday: October 29

  • Children of the Damned (1963) (TCM at 10:00AM)
  • Village of the Damned (1961) (TCM at 11:45AM)
  • What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962) (TCM at 1:15PM)
  • Hush…Hush, Sweet Charlotte (1964) (TCM at 3:45PM)
  • The Goonies (Freeform at 4:30PM)
  • The Nanny (1965) (TCM at 6:15PM)
  • Island of Lost Souls (1932) (TCM at 8:00PM)
  • Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932) (TCM at 9:15PM)
  • 25th Anniversary Release: The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform at 9:20PM)
  • Mad Love (1935) (TCM at 11:00PM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 12AM)
  • The Fly (1958) (TCM at 12:15AM)
  • The Frozen Dead (1967) (TCM at 4:15AM)

Tuesday: October 30

  • Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1920 Silent Film) (TCM at 6:00AM)
  • The Magician (1926) (TCM at 7:15AM)
  • The Devil-Doll (1936) (TCM at 10:15AM)
  • The Mysterious Island (1929) (TCM at 11:45AM)
  • Doctor X (1932) (TCM at 1:30PM)
  • The Return of Doctor X (1939) (TCM at 3:00PM)
  • King Kong (1933) (TCM at 4:15PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 4:40PM)
  • Things to Come (1936) (TCM at 6:15PM)
  • The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform at 6:45PM)
  • Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform at 8:25PM)
  • The Addams Family (Freeform at 8:55PM)
  • Warm Bodies (Freeform at 12AM)
  • Night of the Living Dead (1968) (TCM at 2:45AM)
  • The Plague of the Zombies (1966) (TCM at 4:30AM)

Wednesday: October 31 Happy Halloween

  • Hands of a Stranger (1962) (TCM at 6:00AM)
  • Dementia 13 (1963) (TCM at 7:30AM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 7:30AM)
  • Carnival of Souls (1962) (TCM at 10:15AM)
  • Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform at 11AM)
  • Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform at 11:30AM)
  • Spirits of the Dead (1968) (TCM at 11:45AM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 12:30PM)
  • From Beyond the Grave (1973) (TCM at 2:00PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 2:40PM)
  • Black Sabbath (1963) (TCM at 4:00PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 4:45PM)
  • Dead of Night (1945) (TCM at 6:00PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 6:50PM)
  • House of Wax (1953) (TCM at 8:00PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 8:55PM)
  • Pit and the Pendulum (1961) (TCM at 9:45PM)
  • Masque of the Red Death (1964) (TCM at 11:15PM)
  • Hocus Pocus (Freeform at 12AM)
  • House on Haunted Hill (1958) (TCM at 1:00AM)
  • Theatre of Blood (1973) (TCM at 2:30AM)
  • The Last Man on Earth (1964) (TCM at 4:30AM)
  • Halloween 5: The Revenge (AMC at 1:30AM EST)
  • Halloween 6: The Curse (AMC at 3:30AM EST)
  • THe Invasion of Neptune Men (AMC at 5:30AM EST)
  • Hocus Pocus (FF at 7:30AM ET)
  • Halloween 4: The Return (AMC at 9AM EST)
  • Halloween 5: The Revenge (AMC at 11AM EST)
  • Hocus Pocus Marathon (FF at noon – 11PM ET)
  • Halloween 6: The Curse (AMC at 1PM EST)
  • Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (AMC at 3PM EST)
  • Halloween II (AMC at 5PM EST)
  • Halloween (AMC at 7:30PM EST)
  • Stan Against Evil (IFC)
  • Halloween 4: The Return (AMC at 9:30PM EST)
  • Halloween 5: The Revenge (AMC at 11:30PM EST)

**Also on Halloween, TNT is running an all-day Supernatural marathon from 8AM to 8PM, spanning four seasons of the popular series.

Halloween memes 2019

Want more dank Halloween Memes? Check out our mega hub of all of the dankiest Halloween memes of 2019.